Service Time:

 SUMMER WORSHIP  ONE SERVICE  9:30 am

FUMC Leadership for 2019

Administrative Council
Chairperson:  Bruce Williams 
Secretary:  Kathy Trevino
Lay Leader:  Brian Beattie
Lay Members to Annual Conference:  Beverly Williams

Staff-Parish Relations:  Beverly Williams
Board of Trustees:  Marcia Walters
Finance:  Don Kautz
Treasurer:  Pat Succo
Audit Committee:  RuthMary Lyons
Christian Education Commission: 
Membership Activities:  Linda Kautz
Worship Commission:  Linda Kautz
Local and Global Concerns:  Lee Hewitt
UMW President:  Raylene Shively
Youth Representative: 
Member at Large:  Martha Brandy

Finance Committee

Chairperson:  Don Kautz
Church Treasurer:  Pat Succo
Lay Leader:  Brian Beattie

Other Members: Don Shively, Don Bauer, Sheryl Steel, Beverly Williams, Bruce Williams

Staff:  Sione Tukutau, Kathy Trevino

Staff Pastor/Parish Relations Committee (SPPRC)
Chairperson:  Bev Williams
Lay Leader:  Brian Beattie

Other Members:  Sally Bauer, Nancy Snyder, Glenn Hewitt, Gary Bracken

Staff:  Sione Tukutau

Board of Trustees
Chairperson:  Marcia Walters
Lay Leader:  Brian Beattie

Other Members:  Rod Poeschl, Mark McLaughlin, Kevin Hilmes, Bill Conklin, Thompson President

Staff: Sione Tukutu, Kathy Trevino

Committee on Lay Leadership
Chairperson & Staff:  Sione Tukutau
Lay Leader:  Brian Beattie
Secretary:

Other Members:  Linda Kautz, Marcia Walters, Stephen Jaouen

Christian Education Commission
Chairperson: 
Boy Scout Rep:
Nursery:

General Members:  Suzi Jones, Lauri Poeschl, Joyce Langham, Kim Hilmes, Connie Long, Linda Beattie

Staff:  Sione Tukutau, Nikki Barrios

Evangelism/Membership Caring/Activities Commission
Chairperson:  Linda Kautz

Members:  Maxine Bracken, Donna Hettinger, Brenda Grube, Linda Kautz, Janice Hayes, Linda Beattie, Melanie Carwin-President

Hospitality Committee
Chairperson:  Lynette Wassemiller

Members:  Anita Warmbrod, Brian Beattie, Joyce Langham, MaryEtta Moore, Carol Walso

Global/Local Concerns Commission
Chairperson:  Lee Hewitt

Members:  Lee Hewitt, Pat Pringle, Barbara Shaw, Donna Bartlett, Dorothy Benner, Kim Hilmes, Donni Clark, Maria Conklin, Lynette Wassemiller, Angie Rains, Marian Ruge, Michele Roberts, Vickie Bottenberg

Worship Commission
Chairperson:  Linda Kautz
Head Usher:  Bruce Williams
Communion Stewards:  Linda Kautz
Candles:  Travis Anderson
Decorations:  Elaine Gould
Wedding Coordinator:  Ruth Mary Lyons
Sound System:  Epeli Tukutau
Praise Team:  Alise Brown
Chancel Choir:  Alise Brown
Hand Bell Choir:  Connie Long
Organist:  Nathan Fry
Pastor:  Sione Tukutau
Director of Family Ministry:  Nikki Barrios
Member:  Kathy Trevino